Results

Full results are on the ClubLocker draws, on this page we’ll list the results from the quarters of each event

FINALS :

G11 : [1] Phoebe Griffiths 3-0 [2] Esther Chak                 12-10, 11-7, 11-6
B11 :
 [2] Tristan Sutton 3-1 [3/4] Joshua Fillmore   11-7, 11-6, 10-12, 11-3

G13 :  [2] Harriet Broadbridge 3-0 [1] Mariam Eissa                     11-9 rtd
B13 :  [2] Jake Johnston 3-1 [1] George Griffiths   11-3, 11-8, 1-11, 11-7

G15 : [5/8] Reka Semecsei 3-0 [5/8] Elizabeth Dicker     11-8, 11-9, 11-8
B15 : [1] Archie Turnbull 3-1 [2] Dylan Roberts   11-7, 11-6, 11-13, 11-6

G17 : 
[1] Amelia Haworth 3-1 [5/8] Meha Shah   9-11, 11-2, 11-7, 11-5
B17 : [2] Abd-Allah Eissa 3-0 [3/4] Yusuf Sheikh              11-8, 11-2 rtd

G19 :
[1] Torrie Malik 3-2 [2] Saran Nghiem 11-7, 11-7, 6-11, 9-11, 11-6
B19 : [1] Sam Todd 3-1 [2] Finnlay Withington    6-11, 14-12, 11-5, 11-7

SEMIS & QUARTERS

B19 Semis :
[1] Sam Todd 3-0 [3/4] Franklyn Smith                  11-4, 11-9, 11-5
[2] Finnlay Withington 3-0 [3/4] Hassan Khalil      11-8, 11-5, 11-7

B19 Quarter-Finals :
[1] Sam Todd 3-0 George Porter                                  11-6, 11-6, 11-6
[3/4] Franklyn Smith 3-2 [5/8] Rhys Evans  11-9, 2-11, 11-5, 5-11, 11-9
[3/4] Hassan Khalil 3-0 Adam El Shazly                      11-3, 12-10, 11-9
[2] Finnlay Withington 3-0 Syed Hasnain                   11-6, 11-7, 11-3

G19 Semis : 
[1] Torrie Malik 3-0  [3/4] Isabelle McCullough          11-4, 11-5, 11-7
[2] Saran Nghiem 3-2 [3/4] Asia Harris    11-4, 11-4, 7-11, 9-11, 11-7

G19 Quarter-Finals :
[1] Torrie Malik 3-0 [5/8] Olivia Besant                             11-7, 11-1, 11-1
[3/4] Isabelle McCullough 3-1 [5/8] Emma Bartley  11-9, 11-9, 5-11, 11-9
[3/4] Asia Harris 3-0 [5/8] Amy Royle                              11-7, 11-4, 13-11
[2] Saran Nghiem 3-0 [5/8] Layla Johnson                       11-5, 11-3, 11-3

B17 Semis :
[3/4] Yusuf Sheikh w/o [1] Jonah Bryant                      Jonah w/d
[2] Abd-Allah Eissa 3-0 [5/8] Kyle Penman                   11-4, 11-6, 11-2

B17 Quarter-Finals :
[1] Jonah Bryant 3-0 Jamie Brown                               11-3, 11-8, 11-0
[3/4] Yusuf Sheikh 3-0 Heston Malik                           11-9, 11-5, 11-8
5/8] Kyle Penman 3-1 [3/4] Caleb Boy              8-11, 13-11, 11-6, 11-3
[2] Abd-Allah Eissa 3-0 [5/8]Alexander Broadbridge   11-4, 11-8, 11-5

G17 Semis :
[1] Amelia Haworth 3-0 [3/4] Ellie Breach          11-4, 11-5, 11-7
[5/8] Meha Shah 3-0 [3/4] Alyx Kelleher                    11-8, 14-12, 11-9

G17 Quarter-Finals :
[1] Amelia Haworth 3-0 [5/8] Olivia Owens               11-5, 11-4, 11-6
[3/4] Ellie Breach 3-0 [5/8] Megan Light                    11-8, 11-6, 11-3
[3/4] Alyx Kelleher 3-1 [5/8] Lara Newton         11-8, 11-6, 9-11, 11-6
[5/8] Meha Shah 3-0 [2] Robyn McAlpine                  11-4, 11-3, 11-8

B15 Semis : 
[1] Archie Turnbull 3-0 [3/4] Diego Pita          11-6, 12-10, 11-8
[2] Dylan Roberts 3-1 Ismail Khalil         11-7, 11-9, 14-16, 11-4

B15 Quarter-Finals :
[1] Archie Turnbull 3-0 Indie Flint                          11-5, 11-4, 11-9
[3.4] Diego Pita 3-1 Ronnie Hickling           8-11, 11-8, 12-10, 11-8
Ismail Khalil 3-2 [3/4] Jude Gibbins   9-11, 11-8, 11-8, 8-11, 15-13
[2] Dylan Roberts 3-0 Dylan Kalar                       14-12, 11-8, 11-6

G15 Semis : 
[5/8] Reka Semecsei 3-2 [1] Charlie McCrone            15-13, 11-7, 10-12, 7-11, 11-7
[5/8] Elizabeth Dicker 3-2 [2] Emily Coulcher-Porter   12-10, 9-11, 5-11, 11-6, 11-9

G15 Quarter-Finals :
[1] Charlie McCrone 3-0 Soha Khatri                                              11-9, 11-7, 11-8
[5/8] Reka Semecsei 3-0 [3/4] Millie Breach                                   11-5, 11-3, 11-6
[5/8] Elizabeth Dicker 3-1 [3/4] Tolisha Warnakulasooriya  11-13, 11-9, 11-4, 11-4
[2] Emily Coulcher-Porter 3-0 Miriam Muller                                12-10, 11-4, 11-4

B13 Semis :
[1] George Griffiths 3-0 Luke McBride              11-6, 11-4, 11-8
[2] Jake Johnston v Gabriel Chat             9-11, 11-8, 11-7, 11-6

B13 Quarter-Finals :
[1] George Griffiths 3-0 Vinay Chickermani     11-3, 11-7, 11-5
Luke McBride 3-1 [3/4] Ali Khalil         12-10, 10-12, 11-8, 11-8
Gabriel Chat 3-1 [3/4] George Barker    11-4, 11-13, 11-5, 11-6
[2] Jake Johnston 3-0 Noah Riley                     11-2, 11-4, 11-5

G13 Semis : 
[1] Mariam Eissa 3-1 Renata Colabella                  11-6, 9-11, 11-9, 11-3
[2] Harriet Broadbridge 3-1 [3/4] Fearne Copley  11-5, 11-6, 10-12, 11-5

G13 Quarter-Finals :
[1] Mariam Eissa 3-0 Sophie Vale                                  11-2, 11-2, 11-6
Renata Colabella  3-2 [3/4] Ameera Ismail  11-8, 8-11, 11-3, 3-11, 11-2
[3/4] Fearne Copley 3-1 Ava Fox                          6-11, 11-6, 11-6, 11-5
[2] Harriet Broadbridge 3-0 Nikita Goel                        11-4, 11-3, 11-2

B11 Semis :
[3/4] Joshua Fillmore 3-2 [1] Ahmed Eldaly  11-8, 7-11, 11-6, 9-11, 11-5
[2] Tristan Sutton 3-1 [3/4] Maximus Warner        11-8, 5-11, 11-9, 11-5

B11  Quarter-Finals :
[1] Ahmed Eldaly 3-2  Alexander Koa-Wing    15-13, 12-10, 7-11, 4-11, 11-8
[3/4] Joshua Fillmore 3-0 Euan Thomson                              11-4, 11-4, 11-8
[3/4] Maximus Warner 3-1 Kylen Calder                      8-11, 11-2, 11-7, 11-2
[2] Tristan Sutton 3-0 James Barker                                     11-6, 11-7, 11-5

G11 Semis :
[1] Phoebe Griffiths 3-0 [3/4] Nadiya Ismail                  11-3, 11-0, 11-3
[2] Esther Chak 3-2 [3/4] Bella Gokani   11-5, 10-12, 10-12, 12-10, 11-7

G11 Quarter-Finals :
[1] Phoebe Griffiths 3-0 Siona Mishra          11-2, 11-2, 11-1
[3/4] Nadiya Ismail 3-0 Poppy Spicer       12-10, 11-2, 12-10
[3/4] Bella Gokani 3-0 Maya Goel                11-3, 11-4, 11-5
[2] Esther Chak 3-0 Grace Woodhead          11-0, 11-6, 11-1